Ask a tradesman

Damp Proofing

Could someone give me a rough estimate of how much a dampproof course would cost for a terraced property of about 5 m x 10 m

3 Answers from MyBuilder Damp Proofing Specialists

Best Answer

depends on how thick the walls are, if say 9" solid walls single drill outside would be approx £550-£600

2011-03-09T22:15:02+00:00

Answered 9th Mar 2011

Cavity walls drill and inject from both sides, full re-plastering after hacking off 1 metre. £1200.

2011-03-23T18:15:02+00:00

Answered 23rd Mar 2011

You average terrace to remove plaster 1m above floor level, inject dryzone dampproofing cream, re-plaster with damproofing additives, re-apply skirting boards & provide 30yr insurance backed guarantee. £1400-1500

2011-03-27T15:00:02+01:00

Answered 27th Mar 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories