Handyman Question

My wardrobe door has come off the hidge any ideas?

2 Answers

Best Answer

if the holes are lose where the screws went in to hold the hinges in place you can fit wall plugs in to the holes to make a tight fit again, i use this method and it always works.

hope you find this tip useful

D M Burke Home Maintenance

Answered 11th Nov 2011

D M Burke Home Maintenance

Member since 11 Nov 2011

If the hinge is broken you will need to replace the hinge. if the wood is broken then you will need to put some wood in place to attach the hinge back to. Any handyman should be able to help with these solutions.

Hope this helps

Answered 1st Nov 2011

CKG Solutions Ltd

Member since 28 Oct 2011