Electrical Question

Fit a new intercom handset

how difficult to remove and install a new intercom handset. thanks

2 Answers

Best Answer

What system is it and are you swapping the handset like for like?

Answered 15th Aug 2016

4K-AV

Member since 24 Aug 2015

It generally depends on what the existing system is, this information would be needed. However, if it helps to know, there are now numerous intercom types that exist depending on what you would like to achieve with it. Please let us know more specific details.

Answered 15th Aug 2016

HomeTechWare

Member since 9 Aug 2016