Plumbing Question

I need to replace a bath shower/ tap mixer. there is a side bath panel which i was not able to remove myself. i would like to get a side panel fitted afterwards. how much would it cost?

3 Answers

Best Answer

you need to put this as a job advert on this site and get quotes off local tradesmen

Answered 3rd Oct 2011

IAN PRICE PLUMBING&HEATING

Member since 1 Jun 2008

this is probably something you can do , after you remove the old panel see what backing is in place refurbish if necessary and pick up a new one at BnQ secure it to your new backing and presto you should be fine. if it don't fit as you might want to measure it for size, fit a wood one also available at that store and plinthing to paint if necessary

Answered 3rd Oct 2011

MapleLeaf Plumbing & Tiling

Member since 4 Dec 2008

where are you based??

Answered 3rd Oct 2011

essex and kent handyman services

Member since 3 Oct 2011