Carpentry & Joinery Question

Will you consider taking on an apprentice? - i am 18 years old and finished a 2 year joinery course in france. therefore speak fluent french and english.

Iaingodding@live.cn -- I am currently living in France - And can move anywhere in the UK.

3 Answers

Best Answer

Where do you live?

Answered 16th Sep 2011

Dryspace Maintain Ltd

Member since 7 Nov 2010

Its all very well speaking two languages, but it might help anyone who is looking for an apprentice, to know the area you are in, or prepared to travel.

Answered 16th Sep 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

D'où êtes-vous? Aiderait pour commencer. Et la distance vous êtes disposés à voyager pour l'emploi ?

Answered 17th Sep 2011

Rebel Carpenter

Member since 24 Sep 2008