Ask a tradesman

Tiling

How much do you think tilling an empty room with concrete floor with ceramic tills? also included with be platerboarding 2 walls and the cieling? labour only

room is 16x10ft

3 Answers from MyBuilder Tilers

Best Answer

Tiling £30/m2 if the subfloor is nice and level. If not level with a latex screed prior to tiling. Plastering would cost around £100-£150 depending on area.

2011-09-16T13:05:01+01:00

Answered 16th Sep 2011

depending on how big the area is it could range from £15-£25m2 depending who is surplying the adhesive and grout and pllastering would be between £100-£150

2011-09-16T16:05:02+01:00

Answered 16th Sep 2011

£25 per m2 tiling on a flat sound surface . screed would be extra
plastering approx £175

2011-09-29T08:30:02+01:00

Answered 29th Sep 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories