Ask a tradesman

Extensions

Where can i get scaffold poles cut and drilled?

We're creating a bike rack out of scaffold poles, the base is ready using acrows, but we need to get some scaffold cut to size and also need holes drilling through it, eventually needing screws to hang the bikes from. What kind of company do I need to contact to get this kind of cutting done? In the London area if that helps.

Thanks.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Extension Builders

Best Answer

You could have a go yourself but if you are in doubt you call a fabricating company. I am sure you would find one that would help.

2015-03-03T14:20:02+00:00

Answered 3rd Mar 2015

You can cut them yourself with an angle grinder and use grinder to make little flat spot to drill a hole if you can't do it yourself a welder will be the man to look for hope this helps WY&TY roofing

2015-03-03T09:55:01+00:00

Answered 3rd Mar 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories