Ask a tradesman

Roofing

Can i replace a few tiles with different make of tiles

I live in a building aprox 80 to 100 year old. tiles are old and i wanted to use Spanish tiles for the repair.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

of course as long as the tiles are same size and are the same profile.

regards daniel.

2011-08-10T09:45:02+01:00

Answered 10th Aug 2011

yes you can change any tile as long as you get the correct size till to replace the old one's

2011-08-10T09:45:02+01:00

Answered 10th Aug 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories