Ask a tradesman

Tiling

Plastic cladding

i want to have plasit cladding put around my bathroom it will go above bath 3 sides. along one wall floor to ceiling about 2meters long. and around a sink and back of toilet.and 1 meter high 1.5 meters across what kind of price should i expect to pay.

3 Answers from MyBuilder Tilers

Best Answer

Hi

Put the job on here, to see what quotes you receive. Take an average one as the kind of price you should expect to pay for a good job.

2011-07-30T22:10:02+01:00

Answered 30th Jul 2011

You should expect to buy the board for £10 and pay £7 per board fitted, remember it is sold as shower panel but it it is not completely waterproof because of the joins(even when siliconed) we do not fit plastic in showers.

2011-07-31T22:20:03+01:00

Answered 31st Jul 2011

17.50 an hour

2011-07-30T22:10:02+01:00

Answered 30th Jul 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories