Ask a tradesman

Roofing

How many redland 49 roofing tiles to a sqm thank you

10 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

Approx 17 m2 depending on how steep the roof is

2011-07-24T16:00:01+01:00

Answered 24th Jul 2011

Hi 17.8 tiles /m2 at 282 gauge
16.3 tiles/m2 at 307 gauge
hope this helps
KLR

2011-07-24T16:00:01+01:00

Answered 24th Jul 2011

Approx 17.8 depending on how steep the roof is

2017-10-10T18:45:02+01:00

Answered 10th Oct 2017

17 depending on how you step

2017-10-13T13:00:01+01:00

Answered 13th Oct 2017

17.8 depending on how steep the pitch of the roof is

2017-11-19T21:45:02+00:00

Answered 19th Nov 2017

17 tiles per square m2 depending on pitch of roof.

2018-02-25T21:25:01+00:00

Answered 25th Feb 2018

17.8 m2 depends on pitch of the roof

2018-02-19T19:25:01+00:00

Answered 19th Feb 2018

Hi, 17.8 tiles/m2 depending on roof gauge. Hope that helps.
LBS

2018-04-03T17:15:02+01:00

Answered 3rd Apr 2018

17 Redland 49s per metre on a 25 degree or steeper pitched roof I hope this helps

2018-04-09T18:25:01+01:00

Answered 9th Apr 2018

17 with a good overlap

2019-02-05T20:20:02+00:00

Answered 5th Feb 2019

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories