Ask a tradesman

Windows

What workman do i need to fix shattered glass on french door?

The glass on one of the french doors has shattered, who do i need to fix it?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Window & Door Fitters

Best Answer

Any glazier or handyman should be able to do this.

2014-05-01T10:35:01+01:00

Answered 1st May 2014

Hello,
Search on the internet "glazing shop" and your postcode to find a local glass supplier. They will either have a fitting service or know many local installers.

2014-05-01T10:35:01+01:00

Answered 1st May 2014

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories