Plumbing Question

Are gledhill lite cyclinders any good? compared to a megaflow cyclinder?

2 Answers

Best Answer

Equally as good without the extra £300 for a sticker!

Answered 20th Jul 2011

EMT Electrical & Plumbing Contractors

Member since 27 Mar 2008

They will both do the same job. I prefer to use Megaflow but I am sure that there is very little difference it is down to personal preference. Maybe main difference is cost!!!

Regards,

Bill
Pipe Dreams Plumbing Services

Answered 17th Jul 2011

Pipe Dreams Plumbing Services

Member since 9 Sep 2009