Ask a tradesman

Handyman

Does anybody have a van that would fit a 3 seater settee and a chair in available tomorrow?

south east london, picking up from coulsdon, 35mins drive.£20.00

2 Answers from MyBuilder Handymen

Best Answer

This is a forum for questions and answers to building related problems, not a vehicle hire centre.
Try placing a 2 or 3 in front of the £20 its Sunday rates.

2011-07-12T09:50:02+01:00

Answered 12th Jul 2011

dont mean to be rude but £20..the price of diesel?????dont think your going to get many offers ..wish you all the best though.....

2011-07-12T09:50:02+01:00

Answered 12th Jul 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories