Demolition & Clearing Question

Need to put a 3m x 1m hole through a concrete floor

do I just hit it with a plastering trowell carl?

4 Answers

Best Answer

and?
your question is?

Well you could do,but i recommend you use a mallet & chisel as you have carpentry and joinery as your top ranked skill on your profile...............

good luck with that chris ;)

Answered 25th Jun 2011

carl melady

Member since 1 Jun 2008

Let us know how you get on.

Answered 25th Jun 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

I should use a tape measure first and mark it out for accuracy is it a deep round hole or oblong (just remembering the song)
kelvin

Answered 12th Sep 2011

ka-goulden-electrical

Member since 9 Oct 2008

sthil saw with dust supression tank to cut hole neatly. then hire a bosch electric kango hammer to take the hard work out of it.

Answered 12th Dec 2011

Walkden Bricklaying

Member since 17 Nov 2011