Landscape Gardening Question

Which building merchant supplies vdw 840 plus?

3 Answers

Best Answer

Hi, B&Q do not stock it, what they have in stock is far less superior, i use the Vdw 840 alot and i use an online company called NCC streetscape.co.uk, with this being a German product its the only place i can find it at the moment, with delivery its about £85/£90, but to be completely honest its the best product in its field and i would use nothing else a great product and very easy to apply and use, hope this helps, Paul

Answered 28th Jun 2011

Mulberry Cottage Gardens

Member since 4 Oct 2010

VDW 840 plus is a brush in mortar joint for slabs.
Most builders merchants and the likes of Wickes, B & Q should stock it, or the equivalant

Answered 19th Jun 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

Try to get it online for example from DIYsupermarket.com
Quite expensive but lasting for a while and easy to use.

Answered 23rd Jun 2011

Abbott & Costello Interiors

Member since 6 Sep 2010