Plumbing Question

Trainee plumber in essex / london area

Hello my name is Bradley Surridge and I'm currently doing my level 2 in plumbing and I also have my level 3 booked. I was just wondering if there was anything going in the Essex/London area or if anyone knows any website.

Many thanks

Bradley

2 Answers

Best Answer

Hello Bradley

Forward your CV and will get in touch as and when jobs come in
I assume your only after the experience as I was glad of it when I was offered it

As long as your reliable your half way there

Cheers

Ross
A V H Plumbing & Heating

Answered 17th Feb 2014

A V H Plumbing & Heating Limited

Member since 5 Feb 2009

Hello Bradley, which area do you live in? and would you be willing to help out on with other trades (on site training given) when needed?

Answered 13th May 2014

A&T Refurbishment

Member since 11 Mar 2014