Ask a tradesman

Windows

How can i tell if my windows are double glazed?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Window & Door Fitters

Best Answer

The glass will have a spacer (usually silver in colour) in between the two panes which you should be able to see quite easy.

2011-06-08T14:10:01+01:00

Answered 8th Jun 2011

2 panes of glass?

2011-06-08T17:00:02+01:00

Answered 8th Jun 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories