Ask a tradesman

Insulation

Full central heating fitted i supplie combi boiler all copper pipes and 7 radiators

3 Answers from MyBuilder Insulation Installers

Best Answer

7 rads and combi 24kw A rated boiler , We usually charge about £2300 inc this is dependent on size of rads up to 40,000 btus
Many thanks Ian

2011-05-30T21:10:03+01:00

Answered 30th May 2011

total cost labour only would be around £800-900 if you have any questions please feel free to call adrian

2011-05-30T21:10:03+01:00

Answered 30th May 2011

wrong forum post as a job for quotes in your area

2011-05-30T21:10:03+01:00

Answered 30th May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories