Ask a tradesman

Roofing

I have 2 leaks in my roof

I have two leaks in my roof, one by the chimney which i assume is a prob with the flashing and another where the tiles are slightly slipped post code e4 6eh for this job

3 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

you have posted this in the wrong section, post it in the jobs section and you will get tradesmen in your area round to quote.

2011-05-28T16:00:02+01:00

Answered 28th May 2011

I think you need to be in the post a job section .

2011-05-28T16:00:02+01:00

Answered 28th May 2011

The leak may be sitting behind the chimney in the valley or it may have condensation and may need a air brick...advance

2011-05-28T16:00:02+01:00

Answered 28th May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories