Plumbing Question

Move a radiator 4 inches to the left

Hi
I need to move the radiator in the small bedroom of my home. Its a 1930's semi, floor boards, combi gas boiler. Need an idea of time involved and cost please.

Thanks

2 Answers

Best Answer

4 hrs and around £100 would cover it

Answered 9th Apr 2013

Altered Image

Member since 1 Sep 2011

3 to 4 hrs £80 to £100 including material

Answered 10th Apr 2013

Bradley Pumbing Srvices

Member since 14 Mar 2013