Bathroom Fitting Question

Cost to tile side of bath

Can you give me a rough price for tiling the side of a bath. I would like a frame built and about 2 inch "shelf" around it. It would only take 6 tiles as they are very big

2 Answers

Best Answer

hmm. a plumbers nightmare of tiled bath panels, could i persuade you for maintenance reasons this may be a bad idea, unless you have an access panel thats removeable

Answered 11th Apr 2013

L.D Plumbing and Heating

Member since 10 Apr 2013

Hi it sounds like up to one days work for a company so on average £150.00
Paul

Answered 11th Apr 2013

PB Design & Build

Member since 9 Feb 2009