Gas Work Question

Worcester bosh boiler 7 months old keeps cutting out fault says ignition lock out

had my boiler for 6 months running fine now keeps cutting out ignition lockout .condensate pipe run internally so not frozen

2 Answers

Best Answer

Hi
6 months old it should still be under warranty
Get worcester out
Regards
Anthony

Answered 18th Mar 2013

AM heating

Member since 13 May 2009

'Worcester bosh' that sounds like a wrestling term ;)

Take AM Heating's advice but first consult your user instruction manual
may be something you have over looked!

Answered 18th Mar 2013

Boiler Homecare

Member since 6 Jan 2010