Ask a tradesman

Tiling

Hi does anyone know a tiler would charge as a daily rate in hampshire please

4 Answers from MyBuilder Tilers

Best Answer

good tilers 150-200 pounds daily

2011-05-18T17:20:01+01:00

Answered 18th May 2011

hi around about £150 a day for a good tiler ...

2011-05-18T18:25:01+01:00

Answered 18th May 2011

Hi in Hampshire you would be looking at £120-£140 a day!x

2011-05-18T19:15:02+01:00

Answered 18th May 2011

most decent tilers should charge no more than £150 aday

2011-06-04T12:20:02+01:00

Answered 4th Jun 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories