Describe your job with details to view a tailored list of tradespeople.
Post your job

CCTV installation in South Ockendon

If you are looking for extra security for your home or property, CCTV might be the way to go. Just post your job on MyBuilder today to connect with CCTV installers in South Ockendon. You can then browse their profiles, read genuine customer reviews, and enjoy a simple and easy hiring experience.

A man is installing a new CCTV system.

How it works

Post your job for free

Post your job for free

Tell us about your job, and we’ll alert suitable tradespeople in your area. It’s simple and free.

Tradespeople respond

Tradespeople respond

Once your job is posted, you’ll get responses from interested tradespeople through the website.

Review profiles and choose

Review profiles and choose

Browse profiles, work history, and feedback, then choose who you wish to share your details with.

Some of our top rated cctv installers in South Ockendon

180 Results

Sort by:

  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    Sparks Hub Ltd, we are a company based in Sittingbourne covering Kent and south London. We are domestic installers and approved contractors, part P registered with Napit. Covering domestic, commercial and industrial works. There is no job too big or small!

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    I have a broad range of knowledge on many things. Please message me and if I can help I will.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    I’m a highly skilled and experienced electrician with over 15 years in the construction industry. I also offer a wide range of handyman services, delivering quality workmanship with great attention to detail. I hold an ECS Electrical Site Manager Black Card, 18th Edition Wiring Regulations, and Testing & Inspection qualifications. I’m reliable, professional, hardworking and take pride in completing every job to a high standard, whether it’s a small household repair, electrical installation or general property maintenance. No job is too small, and customer satisfaction is always my priority.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    We are a professional fire and security company dedicated to protecting people, property, and peace of mind. With a strong focus on reliability and compliance, we provide expert installation, maintenance, and servicing of fire alarm systems, intruder alarms, CCTV, and access control solutions. Our team combines technical expertise with a practical, customer-first approach, ensuring every system is tailored to meet the specific needs of each project—whether residential, commercial, or industrial. We work to the highest industry standards and stay up to date with current regulations, delivering solutions that are both effective and fully compliant. From initial consultation through to ongoing support, we pride ourselves on clear communication, quality workmanship, and dependable service. Our goal is simple: to keep your property safe, secure, and protected at all times.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Systems installed for reasonable prices. Domestic and commercial systems installed and maintained. I serve Paddock Wood Tonbridge and Tunbridge Wells including surrounding areas.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    We are a trusted electrical and technology contractor providing comprehensive services across the commercial and domestic sectors. With expertise in electrical installations, data networking, and security systems, we deliver reliable, high-quality solutions tailored to the needs of homeowners, businesses, and property developers. NCS cover all electrical installations including EV chargers, EICR's and maintenance, structured cabling and data networks, CCTV systems, access control, and smart technology integration. From small residential projects to large-scale commercial developments, we pride ourselves on delivering safe, compliant, and cost-effective solutions with exceptional workmanship and attention to detail. Committed to professionalism, reliability, and customer satisfaction, we work closely with our clients from design through to completion, ensuring every project is delivered on time, on budget, and to the highest industry standards.

    Get in touch
  • Experienced IT & Security Engineer skilled in CCTV, access control, intruder alarms, and integrated systems. Passionate about smart, reliable electronic security solutions.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    Reliable and skilled technician specialising in fire alarm systems, electrical installations, and security systems. I have hands-on experience installing, maintaining, and troubleshooting fire alarms, CCTV, access control, and electrical systems for residential and commercial properties. I focus on safety, quality workmanship, and delivering jobs on time. Whether it’s installing a new system, upgrading existing equipment, or carrying out repairs, I always aim to provide efficient and professional service. Customer satisfaction is my priority, and I take pride in completing every project to a high standard while following all safety regulations.

    Get in touch
  • We install a full range of security hard and software, including access control Intercom systems Cctv both monitored and non-monitored intruder alarms Fire systems

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    Servis Group is a professional UK security provider specialising in manned guarding, K9 handlers, CCTV and electronic security solutions for homes, businesses and construction sites. We protect people, property and assets through a mix of highly trained SIA-licensed security officers, proactive dog teams and well-designed surveillance systems. We can support you with site security, door supervision, vacant property protection, mobile patrols, key holding, CCTV installation and monitoring, and tailored guarding solutions for short- or long-term contracts. Our approach is simple: reliable staff, clear communication and flexible pricing. We listen to your requirements, carry out a basic risk assessment and recommend a practical solution that fits your budget. Whether you need a single guard, a rapid short-notice deployment or a full CCTV and manned guarding package, Servis Group is here to help you feel safe and protected.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    My name is Ben Wager, founder and director of Wager Security Solutions LTD. I have been in the industry for over 6 years and have recently decided to branch out and start my own business. With my experience across the security industry, I provide professional, reliable and tailored security solutions for both residential and commercial clients. Wager security solutions is an electronic security company specialising in the installation, servicing and maintenance of security systems. We provide tailored solutions including intruder alarms, CCTV, access control and property protection for homes and businesses. Highly qualified, fully insured business based in Kent determined to deliver reliable, high quality services that protect what matters most with a promise and commitment to customer satisfaction.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    I’m a reliable and detail-oriented handyman with strong experience installing and maintaining security systems, CCTV cameras, access control, fire alarms, and IT networking for homes and small businesses. I understand that these systems need to be installed properly to be effective, so I take a careful, methodical approach to every job. From correct camera positioning and motion detection setup to tidy cabling, network configuration, and system testing, I make sure everything works as it should and is easy for you to use. I work with both wired and wireless systems and always consider reliability, safety, and compliance with best practice. I’m happy to explain options clearly, recommend practical solutions, and make sure you’re confident using the system once the job is complete. Customers choose me because I’m honest, punctual, and thorough. I don’t cut corners or oversell. I take pride in clean workmanship, clear communication, and delivering systems you can rely on for the long term.

    Get in touch
  • At Gtech Security Solutions, Your safety is our top priority. We offer professional & customised security systems installation and maintenance to meet your specific needs. Our highly trained & certified technicians brings years of experience to meet your needs with professionalism and high-quality equipment from leading brands. We offer following services, installation with equipment and optional maintenance. CCTV Burglar Alarm system Access Control Door Entries Fire Alarm system Network sockets Access points 24/7 Maintenance Police Connection 24/7 Maintennace 24/7 instant response service. Police connections for burglar alarm systems and Fire Maintennace.

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    N4 Electrical Services offer the complete Electrical service, from maintenance to installation - If you need Electrical work done in London;

    Get in touch
  • CCTV Installer in South Ockendon

    Hello! My name is Cibele . I am Brazilian and I offer detailed and careful cleaning. I have over 10 years of experience with house cleaning in Brazil. My work is high quality, with attention to every detail. I am a trustworthy, responsible person, with great references and family here in the UK. I speak basic English – enough for instructions, times, and communication. Cleaning is a physical job, so that’s not a problem. If you need a cleaner you can trust, I will be happy to help. Thank you! Português Meu nome é Cibele sou brasileira e estou oferecendo serviços de limpeza detalhada aqui no Reino Unido. Tenho mais de 10 anos de experiência com limpeza residencial no Brasil, sempre prezando pela qualidade e capricho que tanto valorizamos. Faço um serviço cuidadoso, com atenção aos detalhes. Sou uma pessoa de confiança, responsável e com princípios. Tenho boas referências e família aqui no Reino Unido, o que me dá estabilidade e comprometimento com os trabalhos. Falo o básico do inglês, o suficiente para entender instruções, combinar horários e fazer um bom atendimento. Como o trabalho é mais prático, isso nunca foi um problema. Se você está procurando alguém de confiança para deixar sua casa impecável, entre em contato.

    Get in touch

4.9

Top rated CCTV Installers

Our CCTV Installers in South Ockendon, are rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 70 reviews from customers like you.

Quality screening

Easily find verified local tradespeople. Just post your job to get quotes from tradespeople near you across the UK.

What services are available for CCTV installation in South Ockendon?

If your CCTV system is damaged, outdated, or you’re planning a new installation, hiring a CCTV installer in South Ockendon is the smart way forward.

Common CCTV services in South Ockendon include:

  • CCTV system design and installation
  • Camera repairs and replacements
  • Wiring and connectivity upgrades
  • Security system integration
  • DVR/NVR installation and configuration
  • Night vision and motion detection enhancements
  • System maintenance and troubleshooting

If you want to find CCTV installation in South Ockendon, just post your job for free on MyBuilder today.

It only takes a couple minutes to add your security project’s details and then verified CCTV installers in South Ockendon will respond. No need to conduct the search yourself.

How much does CCTV installation in South Ockendon cost?

When you’re hiring professionals for CCTV installation in South Ockendon, the costs can vary widely depending on the number of cameras, system complexity, equipment quality, and level of installation required.

Here’s a quick look at typical CCTV installation prices in South Ockendon:

  • CCTV system installation can cost from £300 to £1,500
  • Camera replacement or upgrade can cost about £80 to £300 per camera
  • Wiring and connectivity upgrades can be around £100 to £400
  • DVR/NVR setup is £150 to £500

To get a clearer idea of costs, check out this detailed CCTV installation cost guide and request multiple quotes from local South Ockendon CCTV installers on MyBuilder.

Comparing quotes like this can help you find the best value for your security needs, property size, and budget!

Find professionals for CCTV installation in South Ockendon with MyBuilder

Hiring a CCTV installer in South Ockendon with MyBuilder can be simple and stress-free.

Here’s how it works:

Step 1: Post your CCTV installation job today

Whether you need a new security system, camera replacements, or wiring upgrades, post your job on MyBuilder to connect with local South Ockendon CCTV installation professionals . Once your job is live, CCTV installers in South Ockendon can respond with tailored advice, design ideas, and quotes for the work.

Step 2: Compare CCTV specialists in South Ockendon

Next, browse local South Ockendon CCTV installer profiles, check photos of previous installations, and read genuine customer reviews, all on MyBuilder.

If you find a few professionals in South Ockendon you like, message them directly to discuss your CCTV installation options and get quotes that suit your property and security needs.

Step 3: Hire professionals for CCTV installation in South Ockendon with confidence

When you decide who to hire, you can be confident knowing that all tradespeople on MyBuilder are verified through checks, including ID verification, giving you complete peace of mind.

Why wait? Just post your job on MyBuilder today and connect with CCTV professionals in South Ockendon, instead of spending hours searching yourself.

What to ask a South Ockendon CCTV installer before hiring?

Before hiring a CCTV installer in South Ockendon, you should ask a few of these questions, so you know they’re the right professional for your security needs:

What types of CCTV systems have you installed before?

Ask whether the South Ockendon CCTV specialist has experience with wired, wireless, or smart camera systems, and if they’ve worked on residential, commercial, or large-scale security setups.

CCTV installers in South Ockendon who register with MyBuilder often share examples or photos of previous projects on their profiles so you can see their past experience.

Can you recommend the best CCTV system for my property?

A professional CCTV installer in South Ockendon should be able to assess your property layout and suggest the right camera types, positions, and recording equipment to cover blind spots effectively.

They can also explain which brands or models offer the best reliability and image quality for your budget.

Do you offer remote access or smart integration setup?

If you want to monitor your property from your phone or integrate your CCTV with smart home devices, ask whether South Ockendon CCTV installers can configure these features for you.

Are you qualified and insured to fit CCTV systems?

Look for CCTV professionals in South Ockendon with certifications such as ECS (Electrotechnical Certification Scheme) or accreditation from the Security Systems and Alarms Inspection Board (SSAIB) or the National Security Inspectorate (NSI).

If you’re not sure what to look for in a CCTV installer, check out this guide on how to find and hire a security installer for more advice on qualifications, recommendations, and what to expect from professional CCTV services.

FAQ: Common questions about CCTV installation in South Ockendon

What services does a CCTV professional in South Ockendon offer?

CCTV professionals in South Ockendon design, install, and maintain security camera systems. Their services often include site surveys, camera placement planning, system setup, and even checks over time.

How long does it take for a CCTV professional in South Ockendon to complete installation?

Most CCTV installations in South Ockendon can be completed within one day, depending on the number of cameras, property size, and system complexity. Larger networks or advanced smart integrations may take slightly longer.

Can a CCTV professional in South Ockendon work with commercial and residential properties?

Yes, CCTV professionals in South Ockendon can install systems for both residential and commercial spaces depending on what you need. They can tailor solutions to various layouts, coverage requirements, and security levels to ensure maximum protection.

Do CCTV professionals in South Ockendon offer guarantees or aftercare?

Many CCTV specialists in South Ockendon provide warranties on equipment and installation work. They may also offer maintenance packages, software updates, and servicing to keep your system performing over the long term!

Other tradespeople in South Ockendon

Cities