Plastering Question

Rendering

I am not sure what type of tradesman I need to do the job.I have posted the job under plastering because I cannot find anything for rendering have I posted for the right tradesman for rendering the exterior of the house?

4 Answers

Best Answer

Hi there
Yes

regards
Joseph

Answered 10th Feb 2013

Trident Damp

Member since 26 May 2011

hi, Yeah most plasterers do rendering aswell

Answered 10th Feb 2013

Park Plumbing & Tiling

Member since 16 Nov 2010

Most Plastering Companies Carry Out Rendering Also.
If You Are Not Getting Any Response Via My Builder Then There May Not Be Any Plasterers I Your Area

Answered 10th Feb 2013

M Harvey Roofing Services

Member since 10 Jan 2013

Hi, Yes Rendering is a plasterers trade.

Answered 10th Feb 2013

K.Davis Plastering & General Building

Member since 20 Dec 2010