Flooring Question

Need laminated floor lifted without damaging.

how to lift up a laminate wooden flooring with out damaging it as it has only been down a few months, but the landlord who own are house want it lifted to put gas in. grrrrrrrrrrr

2 Answers

Best Answer

let the contractor lift it ,its on there toes then,you could claim against any damage caused,it should be pretty easy to lift if its a click system just remember to number your cuts or it will turn into a nightmare.

Answered 13th Feb 2013

a j burness

Member since 16 Jan 2012

I would say that is a job for your landlords, not yours.
regards

Answered 11th Feb 2013

EPB Services

Member since 4 Feb 2013