Painting & Decorating Question

What paint should i use for kitchen

best paint for my bad ventilated kitchen. Please can you advice me what will be the best paint

2 Answers

Best Answer

zinsser perma-white, eggshell or satin. This is great stuff and can be tinted to a wide range of colour. Or you could use a good quality acrylic eggshell or satin(I use johnstones acrylic) to which you would mix VC175 anti mould paint additive.

Answered 24th Jan 2013

Thomas Bennett

Member since 5 Nov 2012

I would advise you to use mould resistant kitchen and bathroom from dulux also the endurance from dulux.. i hope this helps

Answered 20th Jan 2013

Pyramids Construction Ltd.

Member since 19 Oct 2008