Ask a tradesman

Gas Work

What do i need with new boiler

hi
I'm just about to get a new boiler but some of the "gas guys" are saying that I will need this and that some room thermostats etc to make the boiler work properly... question is..
what do I actually need? do I have to change the radiators or could I change just the boiler?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Gas Engineers

Best Answer

you can just change the boiler but will need bringing up to building regs. e.g. roomstat /thermostatic radiator valves,up grade on gas, so yes take their advice!

2013-01-19T15:10:01+00:00

Answered 19th Jan 2013

Just change the boiler but u will need a room stat

2013-01-19T15:10:01+00:00

Answered 19th Jan 2013

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories