Ask a tradesman

Bathroom Fitting

Can anyone help with bathroom planning?

Hello

We have a small bathroom and a large window , thus we need to plan carefully before refubishment.

Can anyone give expert advice on planning the layout and recommend quality fittings?

5 Answers from MyBuilder Bathroom Fitters

Best Answer

Hi I would be happy to come and advise on whats possible in the area you have to refurbish its all part of the process of a bathroom project its better to be involved from the start than to get a job where people have purchased sanitary ware already and its not right for the job especially when people say ive just got a bargain off ebay!

Kind Regards

Phil Spear

2011-05-09T10:45:03+01:00

Answered 9th May 2011

Hi there, you can use a 3d planner at www.frontlinebathrooms.co.uk

2011-05-09T10:45:03+01:00

Answered 9th May 2011

i have really good experiance with bathroom design and installed so give me a ring and i will call round for your total project managed job

2011-05-12T10:35:02+01:00

Answered 12th May 2011

We have done many bathroom projects with great results and very happy customers, we have photos on our web site and you are welcome to contact any of our customers to, we use top quality fittings and can get the suite delivered for you. We provide a full free survey and quote so please do not hesitate to contact us for an appointment.

2011-05-15T23:15:02+01:00

Answered 15th May 2011

Ideally if you could send pics of the bathroom to me with the measurements of the walls, ceiling height, window size and required layout it could be planned out without visiting. However the quotation will require a visit to the property to ensure nothing is missed out.

2011-05-20T21:15:02+01:00

Answered 20th May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories