Ask a tradesman

Kitchen Fitting

Where can i get quartz worktop from?

Hi just wondering if any kitchen fitters know where i can get real quartz black sparkly worktops from, not the ones with different black bits in. i know they sell it in homebase and they said this price as £675 per sq meter. can any help if i can get it cheaper? thanks

2 Answers from MyBuilder Kitchen Fitters

Best Answer

Hi, Just used Granitefitters.co.uk at a job last week. Fantastic firm and was very impressed. They cut on site and travel throughout the uk. Would recommend to anyone.

2012-12-13T03:25:01+00:00

Answered 13th Dec 2012

Hi Neenja

I have a range of samples of black quartz and charge a lot less than Homebase. I don't imagine that I will be able to put my contact details on this site and that my email address will be edited out but just in case you are in the Midlands here goes anyway: Sales@alvechurchkitchens.co.uk

Another option would be to advertise the job through this site

best of luck

Richard

2012-12-08T20:20:01+00:00

Answered 8th Dec 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories