Ask a tradesman

Plastering

Will k-rend come off a block paved drive ?

will k-rend come off a block paved drive

2 Answers from MyBuilder Plasterers

Best Answer

get some everbuild brick and patio cleaner put it on neat that should move it

2012-12-03T18:20:01+00:00

Answered 3rd Dec 2012

over time it will come off your patio when i am doing k-rend i ask scaffolders to put dust sheets down

2012-12-06T21:25:01+00:00

Answered 6th Dec 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories