Flooring Question

Vinyl floor fitter

bathroom approx 7 x 11 ft and a kitchen approx 15 x 15ft

price for fitting please

4 Answers

Best Answer

£100 including vat to break it down £40 for bathroom £60 for kitchen.

Answered 5th May 2011

SJD Carpet Fitting

Member since 5 May 2011

Hi a estimated price of fitting vinyl to specified areas would be £95. please note for parimetre fixing only.

Answered 5th May 2011

F Bailey Fitters

Member since 3 May 2011

Hello Kelly, you would be looking at about £85 depending on where abouts the job is. Thank you.

Answered 5th May 2011

ALL FLOORS & TILES U.K.

Member since 5 May 2011

hi kelly £90 but depends where you live

Answered 5th May 2011

the finishinh touch

Member since 21 Jan 2009