Ask a tradesman

Bricklaying

Blockwork

how much blockwork can i do with one ton of sand

2 Answers from MyBuilder Bricklayers

Best Answer

500 100mm blocks

2012-11-30T08:55:01+00:00

Answered 30th Nov 2012

250 roughly

2012-12-12T22:55:02+00:00

Answered 12th Dec 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories