We’re hiring! Marketers, customer service and software developers.

Demolition & Clearing Question

How much would it cost to get a old shed broken down and cleared?

I have a old shed 8x7. inside a old wood bedhead,mattress(single), 3 plastic chairs. and table.

2 Answers

Best Answer

You need to place your request in the Post a Job section, you will then get someone local to you, to give you a price.
Alternative, get a mini or midi skip out and load it all in, save yourself the labour cost, plus if theres any room you can clear out the loft at the same time.
If you get someone to remove it, they will still have to charge the tipping fee.
(If they are legit)

Answered 2nd May 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

Need a Demolition Contractor?

Post a job on MyBuilder to find a quality, local tradesperson.

Hi jesse
To do as you require and dispose of all would be around 50 as long as you dont live the other side of the country to me
Vic

Answered 14th May 2011

Hansen Landscaping

Member since 27 Sep 2010