Ask a tradesman

Hard Flooring

Moving to new house by middle june 2011, need to change flooring from carpet to wooden/laminate

Please contact me and I will be able to share the dimensions of the house so that you can give me a quote.
Thanks

3 Answers from MyBuilder Flooring Fitters

Best Answer

Hello , thanks for your enquiry i would be happy to provide you with a quote.Please forward me the dimensions when you can.Thanks.

2011-05-06T10:00:02+01:00

Answered 6th May 2011

Hi,
Please give me call so i can discuss more about your job and what type and style of laminate or wood floor you'd like.
Thanks

2011-05-13T16:30:02+01:00

Answered 13th May 2011

hello,
you have posted your job in the wrong section. you have advertised it in the "ask a question" tab.
you need to post it under "post a job" tab once you have done that you will need to put down as much infomation as you can to get accurate quotes.
all the best.

2011-05-01T09:25:01+01:00

Answered 1st May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories