Ask a tradesman

Plumbing

How much will job cost approx. for new element in immersion heater?

preferably a hard water element

3 Answers from MyBuilder Plumbers

Best Answer

this is a 20 minute job for any competent plumber and the elements are cheap as chips ..cant be no more then about £75 all in surely ..put your job on this site and get a local plumber so there is no big overheads with travelling and petrol etc ...good luck

2011-04-26T23:40:02+01:00

Answered 26th Apr 2011

The elements cost about £20 each. Labour is about £120

2011-04-26T23:40:02+01:00

Answered 26th Apr 2011

around £150 -£175 supplied and fitted

2011-04-26T23:40:02+01:00

Answered 26th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories