Ask a tradesman

Gas Work

Which boiler is best vaillant pro28kw, worcester bosch 30kw or viessmann 100wbib 35kw?

I am in need of a new boiler and did a bit of research and was going to get a Worcester Bosch 30kw or a Vaillant pro28kw. But a lot of gas men when giving me quotes have been telling me Viessmann 100WBIB 35KW are better. Is this true? I have tried to find reviews on net but they don't seem as common as other makes.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Gas Engineers

Best Answer

to be honest and i will be!it does not matter with in reason what you put on the wall,its who puts it there, sad but true!!!get youself a boiler with a 5year warranty,make sure they fill the bench mark out at the back of the instruction manual,IE tradeing name,gas reg number,phone number etc,etc.then if it goes tees up you can do something about it.you would not believe how many boilers i have been to where the customer has the manual and it is blank!!! LOT OF DODGY INSTALLERS OUT THERE!!!!!!! TOMMY

2012-10-15T20:40:02+01:00

Answered 15th Oct 2012

Hi,

Buy the Veismann. We install them most of the times. No problem at all.

Regards,
I.

2012-10-11T11:50:01+01:00

Answered 11th Oct 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories