Ask a tradesman

Landscape Gardening

I need a quote to landscape a large back garden

Garden needs leveling and partial re turf. Also needs section slabbed. Grass at present is all moss and very undulating.

4 Answers from MyBuilder Landscape Gardeners

Best Answer

Hi there you put your job in the wrong part, you need to put it in post a job its free and then builders in your area will start to give you quotes.
thomas

2011-04-26T13:10:01+01:00

Answered 26th Apr 2011

you have entered your request into the wrong section you need to enter it into i need a tradesmen.

2011-04-26T13:10:01+01:00

Answered 26th Apr 2011

Wrong section, you need to place it in, Post a Job.

2011-04-26T18:20:02+01:00

Answered 26th Apr 2011

Hi May, Whereabouts are you based?
You would be better off using the post a job section. Hope this helps.
J Chappell Joiner & Builder

2011-04-26T13:10:02+01:00

Answered 26th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories