Ask a tradesman

Gas Work

I want to buy a new he gas fire. there is a choice between valor, flavel or eko/firecraft high efficiency inset gas fires. which one to choose?

All gas fires have similar looks and technical features. Which one is likely to be the most reliable? The Eko 4020 gas fire has the best efficiency and is also the cheapest.

3 Answers from MyBuilder Gas Engineers

Best Answer

valor or flavel are about the best good for spares and tec help line

2011-04-28T20:20:17+01:00

Answered 28th Apr 2011

Valor are a well known and reputable gas fire manufacturer.

2011-04-27T20:20:01+01:00

Answered 27th Apr 2011

All three are good ,but valor are best known .spares aftersales ect

2011-05-02T16:15:02+01:00

Answered 2nd May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories