Ask a tradesman

Bricklaying

Side extension

how many blocks do i need for my side extension?
4.8m high,3m wide and 6m long?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Bricklayers

Best Answer

10 blocks per m2

2012-09-24T17:55:01+01:00

Answered 24th Sep 2012

it depends on how many doors and windows you have and the sizes of them also are both skins in block ?

2012-12-09T23:05:01+00:00

Answered 9th Dec 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories