Ask a tradesperson

Fascias, Soffits & Guttering

Gutter replacement

I need front gutter replaced on a detached property.The facia is UPVC & in good condition. The gutter is approximately 5 metres high & 4 metres long & needs a new down pipe as well.
Would scaffolding be required to do this work.

4 Answers from MyBuilder Fascias & Soffits Specialists

Best Answer

Scaffold would be used where access is poor, if access is good then a ladder would be fine.

2022-06-01T19:23:58+01:00

Answered 1st Jun 2022

No could use a quick erect tower or its possible to use ladders to do the job.

2022-06-01T19:23:54+01:00

Answered 1st Jun 2022

Can all depends on access, but in most cases an erect tower or ladder would be fine.

2022-06-02T12:24:56+01:00

Answered 2nd Jun 2022

No. scaffold would be required at any time

2022-06-16T15:45:05+01:00

Answered 16th Jun 2022

Post your job to find high quality tradespeople and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories