Central Heating Question

New boiler

Had a Saunier Duval combi boiler fitted about 8 years ago. Problems with it from the start. Now dripping again and have decided to replace it before winter sets in, as we had no heating or hot water during winter 2010. And 8 visits from engineers to try and repair it.
Help! Any suggestions for a reliable, not too expensive boiler for a 3 bed semi with one bathroom.
Thanks, Sue

2 Answers

Best Answer

I always recommend Worcester boilers. Added bonus come with 5yrs warranty for piece of mind

Answered 22nd Sep 2012

jd kent

Member since 14 Jun 2008

Hi Sue
I also would always recommend worcesters if you want a cheaper boiler the Ideal logic plus is spot on and at the moment has a 7 year warrenty.You dont say were you are from put it on the job site and you will get quotes from local engineers.
Ian

Answered 24th Sep 2012

IAN PRICE PLUMBING&HEATING

Member since 1 Jun 2008