Extensions Question

Which job category should i post my deck job?

Hi,

I am thinking of having a deck in the garden. Could you please advise which type of tradesman build/install garden decks (i.e. in which job category should I post my job)?

Thanks.

2 Answers

Best Answer

Hello
This falls between a number of categories. However the most appropriate would be carpentry and joinery.

Answered 17th Sep 2012

Inner World Design & Build Ltd.

Member since 19 Sep 2009

or you can try handyman as well

Answered 17th Sep 2012

Max Barnard

Member since 4 Nov 2011