Ask a tradesman

Painting & Decorating

How do you paint sharp tyroleon rendering .

Is there a special brush or do you have to spray on the pain.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Painters & Decorators

Best Answer

If the render is already applied then the best way would be to spray the masonry paint on. Failing that using a long pile roller to apply and brush to achieve even coat .

2014-01-16T09:30:02+00:00

Answered 16th Jan 2014

its a rotary flicker. most hire shops will have 1

2012-09-17T20:25:01+01:00

Answered 17th Sep 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories