Ask a tradesman

Fencing

Replace fence posts with new and erect panels.

POSTS AND PANELS NEED REPLACEMENT. TWO FULL AND ONE HALF SIZE AS IN PICTURE. OLD POSTS ARE CEMENTED IN. ALL SCRAP TO BE REMOVED.

3 Answers from MyBuilder Fencers

Best Answer

You have placed you request in the wrong forum.
You need to place it in, Post a Job, you will then get interested tradesmen to come out, look at the job, advise and give you a price.

2011-04-24T14:45:02+01:00

Answered 24th Apr 2011

Put your request on Post a Job.
And what picture?

Carl.

2011-04-25T09:40:02+01:00

Answered 25th Apr 2011

Yes we would be able to replace your 2 & 1/2 panels and posts with the old products removed within the price with all our concrete posts being back filled with a mix of ballast and cement for a firm set.

2011-05-26T17:40:02+01:00

Answered 26th May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories