Ask a tradesman

Plastering

How much to re-render a 2 bed bungalow,

would new render put an end to moisture ingress

4 Answers from MyBuilder Plasterers

Best Answer

hi it all depends if the old render is blown and needs to come off ..or you could seal the old render and re render over the top ...really hard to give a price without seeing ..you could have a diddy bungalow or the size of buckingham palace ...put your job on here and get some decent plasterers to take a look ..good luck

2011-04-24T23:15:01+01:00

Answered 24th Apr 2011

If your render is bad, then yes it needs redoing.
You havent put much info here for anyone to give you a realistic price.
Place your request in Post a Job section, you will then get interested tradesmen out to advise and price.

2011-04-24T14:45:02+01:00

Answered 24th Apr 2011

Put your request on 'Post a Job' on this site.

Carl.

2011-04-24T14:45:02+01:00

Answered 24th Apr 2011

Hi

You need to ''post job'' so a local plasterer can give you a price and also answer your question about moisture.

2011-04-24T14:45:02+01:00

Answered 24th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories