Kitchen Fitting Question

Maia worktop fitting - having problems getting someone to fit which is a nightmare as my kitchen has already been fitted! would like to a rough idea of cost aswell

6 Answers

Best Answer

Hi
I am a maia worktop fitter, as to the cost you need to post the job.
Yours
Graham.

Answered 22nd Apr 2011

General Jobs

Member since 7 Feb 2009

it is allways a problem getting a tradesperaon to finish a job that has been started,having said that if you post a job on this site specifically for worktop fitting I am sure that you will receive several quotes,regards Terry.

Answered 22nd Apr 2011

tm property services

Member since 9 Mar 2011

You should really post a job on this site, that way you will get interested Kitchen Fitters in your area who could give you an accurate price for completing the works

Answered 22nd Apr 2011

Pure Building and Plumbing

Member since 31 May 2010

it should'nt cost anymore than a £100 more than laminate tops.theres a bit more work envolved to them but no special tools needed and a good choice of worktop .i cant understand why your fitter never fitted them there 's no difference unless youv'e went for under mount sinks.as a rough guild i would charge £200 for 9 mtr's of tops inc sink and hob cut and 2 joints under mounted sink's ect should really be done by the suppliers.
hope this helps
steve

Answered 22nd Apr 2011

S M Joinery

Member since 16 Nov 2009

when you said your kitchen is allready fitted' you mean just the units. so all you need is your worktops fitted. no problem . if you want them fitted email me your details and i will fit them for you. regards dermot.

Answered 22nd Apr 2011

doc carpentry services

Member since 11 Apr 2011

hi there is a company called kitchen appliance center.co.uk that specialise in fitting them types of worktops and they cover most areas hope this helps you

Answered 22nd Apr 2011

dsmiller joinery

Member since 17 Nov 2010