Tiling Question

Are stick and go tiles any good

i have no idea about anything diy im 21 and have a 2 year old and no guy about i really dont want to be ripping off tiles as my house is victorian and my bathroom is so old, i just need a quick fix for now, are they any good or not worth it

2 Answers

Best Answer

Forget it , can't beat the real thing , if you shop around you will find some end of line stock for a good price and most tilers will get you adhesive grout and trim on a trade discount if you give them the work.

Answered 27th May 2013

Johnsons Tiling

Member since 21 Jan 2013

I would personally get it done properly, thanks lewis

Answered 26th Aug 2012

TLC Property Services UK

Member since 21 Feb 2012