Plumbing Question

Valliant ecotec or weissmann vitodens 100

I'm looking at getting a new combo boiler for a 3bed semi. Looking at a 30kw boiler. Had quote for a new model Weissmann Vitodens 100, a Vaillant Ecotec 831 combi and a Worcester 30cdi. I'm unsure which to go for for for reliability. I'm aware of problems with the old Weissmanns.

3 Answers

Best Answer

go for the worcester 30cdi a realy good bit of kit

Answered 23rd Oct 2012

roy morgan plumbing&heating

Member since 29 Jan 2011

hi
its a viessmann. Go with the worcester bosch
regards

Answered 14th Dec 2012

AM heating

Member since 13 May 2009

The Worcester cdi comes with a 5 year manufacturer warranty, a lot of people have peace of mind with that, as long it has been installed correctly.

Answered 21st Aug 2012

JJB Electrical & Heating Services Ltd

Member since 11 Jul 2011