Ask a tradesman

Hard Flooring

Parquet flooring - cost

Hello

What per metre should I budget for good quality parquet flooring, including underlay and fitting?

Thank you.

3 Answers from MyBuilder Flooring Fitters

Best Answer

50-60 pounds per metre

2011-04-17T19:55:02+01:00

Answered 17th Apr 2011

hi there u can get away with 45 to 50 pound per squer meter , and if the fitter nice he could use his descound and u can get it less . thanks

2011-04-18T22:30:02+01:00

Answered 18th Apr 2011

Hi, it really depends on size and grade of blocks, we sell original unfinished blocks ranging from £35- £50 per sqm. As well as being a fitting company we also supply a wide range of flooring to suit all needs and budgets from our website www.prestigiousflooring.co.uk

Thanks

Jamie

2011-04-20T22:20:05+01:00

Answered 20th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories